All the Winners at the 2018 Emmy Awards

Last night's Emmy Awards were a big night for HBO with Game of Thrones taking home the Emmy Awards  for Outstanding Drama Series and Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series and Barry taking home two Emmy Awards as well!

Amazon also won big with The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel taking home a TON of Emmy Awards for Outstanding Comedy Series, Outstanding Lead Actress and Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series as well!

Check out the full list of 2018 Emmy winners below.

Outstanding Drama Series

  • The Americans
  • The Crown
  • Game of Thrones - WINNER
  • The Handmaid's Tale
  • Stranger Things
  • This Is Us
  • Westworld

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • Atlanta
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - WINNER
  • Barry
  • Black-ish
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • GLOW
  • Silicon Valley
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Outstanding Limited Series

  • The Alienist
  • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story - WINNER
  • Genius: Picasso
  • Godless
  • Patrick Melrose

Outstanding Reality Talk Series

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver - WINNER
  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live
  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
  • Late Late Show with James Corden Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Reality Sketch Series

  • Saturday Night Live - WINNER
  • Tracey Ullman’s Show
  • At Home with Amy Sedaris
  • I Love You, America
  • Drunk History
  • Portlandia

Outstanding Reality Competition Series

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race - WINNER
  • The Amazing Race
  • Top Chef
  • American Ninja Warrior
  • Project Runway
  • The Voice

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Claire Foy, The Crown - WINNER
  • Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
  • Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
  • Keri Russell, The Americans
  • Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jason Bateman, Ozark
  • Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
  • Ed Harris, Westworld
  • Matthew Rhys, The Americans - WINNER
  • Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us
  • Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

  • The Crown (Episode: “Paterfamilias”), directed by Stephen Daldry - WINNER
  • Game of Thrones (Episode: “Beyond the Wall”), directed by Alan Taylor
  • Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Dragon and the Wolf”), directed by Jeremy Podeswa
  • The Handmaid’s Tale (Episode: “After”), directed by Kari Skogland
  • Ozark (Episode: “The Toll”), directed by Jason Bateman
  • Ozark (Episode: “Tonight We Improvise”), directed by Daniel Sackheim
  • Stranger Things (Episode: “Chapter Nine: The Gate”), directed by the Duffer Brothers

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

  • The Americans (Episode: “START”), written by Joel Fields and Joe Weisberg - WINNER
  • The Crown (Episode: “Mystery Man”), written by Peter Morgan
  • Game of Thrones (Episode: “The Dragon and the Wolf”), written by David Benioff and D. B. Weiss
  • The Handmaid’s Tale (Episode: “June”), written by Bruce Miller
  • Killing Eve (Episode: “Nice Face”), written by Phoebe Waller-Bridge
  • Stranger Things (Episode: “Chapter Nine: The Gate”), written by the Duffer Brothers

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
  • Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
  • Vanessa Kirby, The Crown
  • Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Thandie Newton, Westworld - WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Game of Thrones
  • Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones - WINNER
  • Mandy Patinkin, Homeland
  • David Harbour, Stranger Things
  • Matt Smith, The Crown
  • Joseph Fiennes, The Handmaid's Tale

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

  • Dave Chappelle: Equanimity, directed by Stan Lathan
  • The Oscars, directed by Glenn Weiss -  WINNER
  • Jerry Seinfeld: Jerry Before Seinfeld, directed by Michael Bonfiglio
  • Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life, directed by Marcus Raboy
  • Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake, directed by Hamish Hamilton

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

  • John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous at Radio City, written by John Mulaney - WINNER
  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It’s Complicated), written by Samantha Bee, Pat Cassels, Mike Drucker, Eric Drysdale, Mathan Erhardt, Miles Kahn and Nicole Silverberg
  • Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady, written by Michelle Wolf
  • Patton Oswalt: Annihilation, written by Patton Oswalt
  • Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life,  written by Steve Martin and Martin Short

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

  • Antonio Banderas, Genius: Picasso
  • Darren Criss, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story - WINNER
  • Benedict Cumberbatch, Patrick Melrose
  • Jeff Daniels, The Looming Tower
  • John Legend, Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
  • Jesse Plemons, "U.S.S. Callister" (Black Mirror)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

  • Jessica Biel, The Sinner
  • Laura Dern, The Tale
  • Michelle Dockery, Godless
  • Edie Falco, Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders
  • Regina King, Seven Seconds - WINNER
  • Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Cult

Outstanding Directing in a Movie or Miniseries

  • Ryan Murphy - The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (Episode: “The Man Who Would Be Vogue”) - WINNER
  • Scott Frank - Godless
  • David Leveaux and Alex Rudzinski - Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
  • Craig Zisk - The Looming Tower (Episode: “9/11”)
  • Barry Levinson - Paterno
  • Edward Berger - Patrick Melrose
  • David Lynch - Twin Peaks

Outstanding Writing in a Movie or Miniseries

  • Black Mirror: USS Callister, written by William Bridges and Charlie Brooker - WINNER
  • American Vandal (Episode: “Clean Up”), written by Kevin McManus and Matthew McManus
  • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (Episode: “House by the Lake”), written by Tom Rob Smith
  • Godless, written by Scott Frank
  • Patrick Melrose, written by David Nicholls
  • Twin Peaks, written by Mark Frost and David Lynch

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

  • Jeff Daniels, Godless - WINNER
  • Brandon Victor Dixon, Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
  • Finn Wittrock, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
  • Ricky Martin, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
  • Edgar Ramírez, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
  • Michael Stuhlbarg, The Looming Tower
  • John Leguizamo, Waco

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

  • Adina Porter, American Horror Story: Cult
  • Letitia Wright, "Black Museum" (Black Mirror)
  • Merritt Wever, Godless - WINNER
  • Sara Bereilles, Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert
  • Penélope Cruz, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
  • Judith Light, The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
  • Ted Danson, The Good Place
  • Larry David, Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • Donald Glover, Atlanta
  • Bill Hader, Barry - WINNER
  • William H. Macy, Shameless

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Pamela Adlon, Better Things
  • Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - WINNER 
  • Allison Janney, Mom
  • Issa Rae, Insecure
  • Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
  • Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

  • Atlanta (Episode: “FUBU”), directed by Donald Glover
  • Atlanta (Episode: “Teddy Perkins”), directed by Hiro Murai
  • Barry (Episode: “Chapter One: Make Your Mark”), directed by Bill Hader
  • The Big Bang Theory (Episode: “The Bow Tie Asymmetry”), directed by Mark Cendrowski
  • GLOW (Episode: “Pilot”), directed by Jesse Peretz
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: “Pilot”), directed by Amy Sherman-Palladino - WINNER
  • Silicon Valley (Episode: “Initial Coin Offering”), directed by Mike Judge

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

  • Atlanta (Episode: “Alligator Man”), written by Donald Glover
  • Atlanta (Episode: “Barbershop”), written by Stefani Robinson
  • Barry (Episode: “Chapter One: Make Your Mark”), written by Alec Berg and Bill Hader
  • Barry (Episode: “Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going”), written by Liz Sarnoff
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Episode: “Pilot”), written by Amy Sherman-Palladino - WINNER
  • Silicon Valley (Episode: “Fifty-One Percent”), written by Alec Berg

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Zazie Beetz, Atlanta
  • Betty Gilpin, GLOW
  • Laurie Metcalf, Roseanne
  • Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
  • Kate Mckinnon, Saturday Night Live
  • Aidy Bryant, Saturday Night Live
  • Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - WINNER
  • Megan Mullally, Will & Grace

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Brian Tyree Henry, Atlanta
  • Henry Winkler, Barry - WINNER
  • Louie Anderson, Baskets
  • Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live
  • Kenan Thompson, Saturday Night Live
  • Tony Shalhoub, The Marvellous Mrs. Maisel
  • Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
The Kane Show

The Kane Show

Want to know more about The Kane Show? Get their official bio, social pages and podcasts on iHeartRadio! Read more

title

Content Goes Here